Sign In

Don’t let your Christmas cards get lost in the post!
Check last posting dates for Christmas
Post a letter to Father Christmas
Find your perfect Christmas tree

Back to company details

Company Credit Report

Not a Real Company Ltd

23 Imagination Forest, Rose Garden, Heslundown, YO10 5DG


Status: Active Company No: 000000000 Incorporation Date: 17 Dec 1998

Companies House Information

Website
-
Email Address
-
Telephone number
-
Fax number
-
Previous company names
Used To Be A Real Company (2 Jan 2012)
Nature of business (SIC)
-
Type
Private Limited Company
Share capital
-
Currency
-

Credit Rating & Limit

68
68 Today's Rating [1-100] 68 Previous Rating [1-100] 58
Today's Limit £50,000 Previous Limit £30,000
Today's Contract Limit £88,000

Commentary

This Result_Company has been treated as a Small Result_Company in respect of the rating/limit generated
This Result_Company has only made late payments on a low percentage of invoices.
The latest Balance Sheet indicates a positive net working capital position.
The latest cash balances represent a positive level in terms of the overall outstanding creditor obligations
There has been an increase in shareholders funds compared with the previous balance sheet.
This Result_Company trades in an industry with a lower level of corporate failures.

Key Financials

Year to Date Turnover Pre Tax Profit Shareholder Funds Employees
31 Dec 2013 £10,000,000 £30,000 £20,000 26
31 Dec 2014 £12,000,000 £31,000 £20,000 26

CCJ

Total Number of Exact CCJs 1 Total Value of Exact CCJs £6,002
Total Number of Possible CCJs 0 Total Value of Possible CCJs -
Total Number of Satisfied CCJs 0 Total Value of Satisfied CCJs -
Total Number of Writs 0

Exact CCJ Details

Date Court Amount Status Case Number Date Paid
1 Jul 2010 HAMPLETOWN £6,002 Set Aside DUMMYCASENUMBER 1 Sep 2010

Possible CCJ Details

There are no possible CCJ details.

Writ Details

There are no writ details.

DISCLAIMER

The content within this credit report is only for general information, and we provide it as it becomes available. We take reasonable care to check that the content is accurate and complete before we publish it on the website. However, because we get the content from a number of different sources - and because of the issues involved with providing information through the Internet - we cannot guarantee that the content will always be accurate, available, complete or fit for any particular purpose.

We do not guarantee that the content is free from viruses, or that you will always be able to use the website without any interruption or error. If you download any content to your computer or take the content from the website in any other way, you do so at your own risk. We will not be responsible for any damage to your computer or any of the information on it.

We do not accept any responsibility for any mistakes, errors or other faults in the website and the content, or for how you use the website and the content.

However, nothing in these terms removes or limits our liability for death or personal injury caused by our negligence or for any liability which we cannot limit or exclude under the relevant law.

Your web browser is out of date

Some features on ukphonebook.com will be disabled or give unexpected results.
Please update your browser to get the best experience on this website.

Your web browser is too old

This website requires a newer browser to function correctly, please update your browser to continue.